Tikehau Ace Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 25

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 158

  • Portfolio
  • 40

  • Exits
  • 52

Exits

Tikehau Ace Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Ace Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm invests in small and mid-sized companies operating primarily in the aerospace, maritime, defense, security, information technology, transportation, telecom and biosafety sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACE Management Equity Partners, Ace Capital Partners
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 32 rue de Monceau
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Tikehau Ace Capital Investments (158)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 23-Jan-2023 00 000000000 000.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000000 23-Dec-2022 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000 19-Dec-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
0000 000000 17-Nov-2022 00 000000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Tehtris 12-Oct-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 158 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tikehau Ace Capital Exits (52)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 04-Jan-2023 000000000000000000
000000 000 01-Mar-2022 000000000 00000000
0000 01-Jan-2022 000000000 00000000
000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
Muquans 20-May-2021 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 52 exits. Get the full list »

Tikehau Ace Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tikehau Ace Capital Team (43)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Guillaume Benhamou Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Paris, France
Jocelyne Le Gal Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Gilles Daguet Managing Director & Head of Private Equity Cybersecurity Strategy 00 0 Paris, France
Marwan Lahoud Managing Director & Executive Chairman 0 0 0 Paris, France
Franck Crepin Managing Director 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »