SPHEREA Test & Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SPHEREA Test & Services General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of test equipment based in Toulouse, France. The company offers modular technology services for the entire lifecycle of electronic systems in the military and civil aviation industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cassidian Test & Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 109 avenue Eisenhowe
  • CS 42326
  • 31023 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPHEREA Test & Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPHEREA Test & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPHEREA Test & Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Dabasse President & Chief Executive Officer
Renaud Lavigne Chief Financial Officer
Alain Fabre Vice President, Strategy & Finance
To view SPHEREA Test & Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SPHEREA Test & Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPHEREA Test & Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPHEREA Test & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPHEREA Test & Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000000 0000000
Puissance Plus 18-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense 000000000 0000000
To view SPHEREA Test & Services’s complete investments history, request access »

SPHEREA Test & Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Puissance Plus Aerospace and Defense Montauban, France 1993
00000 00000000 000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Elancourt, France 0000
To view SPHEREA Test & Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »