Noise eXtended Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Noise eXtended Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and developer of frequency synthesizers and phase noise analyzers for telecommunications, defense, space and metro-logy markets. The company's products and services are dedicated to high spectral purity testing, low phase noise generation and measurement products for automated test system and laboratory enabling enterprises to get access to the required products based on their needs.

Contact Information

Website
noisext.com
Formerly Known As
Aeroflex-Europtest, EuropTest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 A, rue Blaise Pascal
  • 78990 Elancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noise eXtended Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noise eXtended Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noise eXtended Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume de Giovanni President
To view Noise eXtended Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noise eXtended Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noise eXtended Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noise eXtended Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial