Spie Batignolles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1845
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 19

Spie Batignolles General Information

Description

Provider of construction and public works contractor services. The company specializes in construction, civil engineering and foundations, energy, public works, real estate and concessions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société de Construction des Batignolles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8, rue Victor Noir
  • 92521 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spie Batignolles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spie Batignolles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spie Batignolles Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Charles Robin President & Directeur Général Délégué, Administrateur,CFO
Philippe Bamas Deputy General Manager Construction
Pascal Chapouil General Manager, Spie Batignolles énergie
Frédérick d'Aubigny Director, Finance & Administration
Stéphane Devernay Director, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spie Batignolles Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000ç000-000000 00é000 Spie Batignolles Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Spie Batignolles’s complete board members history, request access »

Spie Batignolles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spie Batignolles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spie Batignolles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spie Batignolles Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 15-May-2020 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000-0000000 00000
0000000 31-Jan-2019 0000000000 Building Products 000000 00000000
0.0.0. 24-Jan-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000000-00000
Defontaine Construction 03-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000000-00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

Spie Batignolles Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Abscis Bertin Construction Construction and Engineering Bretteville-sur-Odon, France 1955
0000000000 0000000 Construction and Engineering La Séguinière, France 0000
0000000 Building Products Villetaneuse, France 0000
To view Spie Batignolles’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Spie Batignolles Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 04-May-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Socafl 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Spie Batignolles’s complete exits history, request access »