Compagnie Industrielle et Financiere d'Entreprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 623

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INFE

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $51.80

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Compagnie Industrielle et Financiere d'Entreprises General Information

Description

Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d Entreprises provides construction services for public works, builds commercial buildings and is involved in real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIFE SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Immbl Chlng 92 -1er etg Btmnt C2
  • 101 avenue Francois Arago
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compagnie Industrielle et Financiere d'Entreprises Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$51.80 $48.02 $40.61 - $58.42 $60.8M 1.17M 84.26 $7.53

Compagnie Industrielle et Financiere d'Entreprises Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 33,512 53,095 54,627 31,872
Revenue 222,584 225,496 194,071 205,054
EBITDA 24,177 21,079 12,574 17,154
Net Income 8,839 6,637 (694) 4,851
Total Assets 267,718 259,871 278,644 244,261
Total Debt 28,693 25,210 34,502 24,190
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Compagnie Industrielle et Financiere d'Entreprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial