AMG Graphit Kropfmühl

AMG Graphit Kropfmühl Overview

Founded 1916
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 500
Employees
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 5

AMG Graphit Kropfmühl General Information

Description

Provider of metallurgical services intended for extraction, processing and refining of natural crystalline graphite. The company's metallurgical services are engaged in the provisioning, extraction, processing and refining of natural graphite and silicon with locations in Europe, Africa and Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graphit Kropfmühl AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Langheinrichstraße 1
  • 94051 Hauzenberg
  • Germany
+49 000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMG Graphit Kropfmühl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMG Graphit Kropfmühl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMG Graphit Kropfmühl Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Junker Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

AMG Graphit Kropfmühl Board Members (8)

To view AMG Graphit Kropfmühl‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Alterna Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Alterna Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members