Just Car Clinics

Just Car Clinics Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 689
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 2

Just Car Clinics General Information

Description

Provider of collision repair services. The company provides vehicle repair services to motor insurers, fleet and retail customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bikenet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Rawcliffe Road
  • Goole DN14 6XL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Just Car Clinics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Car Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Car Clinics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Crow Group Financial Controller

1 Former Executive

Just Car Clinics Board Members (3)

To view Just Car Clinics‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Nationwide Accident Repair Services Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Nationwide Accident Repair Services Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

Just Car Clinics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Car Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Car Clinics Acquisitions (2)

To view Just Car Clinics‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 22-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
Bikenet 14-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail