Nationwide Accident Repair Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 7

Nationwide Accident Repair Services General Information

Description

Provider of accident repair and management services. The company offers motor vehicles body repair, accident claim management, mobile repair and tire replacement service, enabling customers to get back on the road cost effectively with minimum amount of fuss.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hood & Motor Accessories Company, Capital Screen, Perrys, Harold Perry Motors PLC, Perry Group PLC, Nationwide Accident Repairs Services PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17a Thorney Leys Park
  • Witney OX28 4GE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01993 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Accident Repair Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hatton Group Financial Controller
Mike Crow Group Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Accident Repair Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 03-Mar-2017 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0000000000
000 0000000000 000 24-May-2016 000000000000000000 Automotive 0000000 0000000000
0000 000 0000000 16-Sep-2015 0000000000 000.00 Automotive 0000000 0000000000
000000 00000000 00 01-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000
Derek Gladwin 18-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Seward Accident Repair Centres Other Commercial Services Bouremouth, United Kingdom 2003
000 0000000000 000 Automotive Grays, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nationwide Accident Repair Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »