Cubico Sustainable Investments Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 396

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 40

Cubico Sustainable Investments General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy-focused investment services across the United Kingdom, Ireland, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Brazil, Mexico and Uruguay. The company's investment activities in wind, solar and water infrastructure assets cover the whole energy chain from development and construction to operation and management, helping clients to create a safer and healthier environment for the local communities in which they operate, as well as have a positive impact globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indias Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 70 Street Mary Axe
  • London EC3A 8BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cubico Sustainable Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cubico Sustainable Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cubico Sustainable Investments Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Donaldson Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Ford Chief Operating Officer
Alessandro Asperti Executive
Osvaldo Rance Country Head, Mexico
David Smith Head of Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cubico Sustainable Investments Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board Member 000 0000
0000-00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 0000000 Cubico Sustainable Investments Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member & Chairman of Remuneration and HSE committees 000 0000
0000000 000 Cubico Sustainable Investments Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Cubico Sustainable Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cubico Sustainable Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cubico Sustainable Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cubico Sustainable Investments Investments (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joint Venture ( Cubico Sustainable Investments / Storaltil ) 06-Feb-2024 00000 0000 Energy Storage 000000000
Renantis Mexico 31-Jan-2024 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure 0000000 0
Peel Cubico Renewables 12-Jan-2024 0000000000 00.000 Energy Infrastructure
Brookfield (26 MW Alto Cielo based in Artigas) 20-Sep-2023 0000000000 Other Energy 000000 00
Cubico Sustainable Investments (Carape I and Carape II) 20-Sep-2023 Buyout/LBO Other Energy 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 investments. Get the full list »

Cubico Sustainable Investments Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Peel Cubico Renewables Energy Infrastructure Manchester, United Kingdom 2021
Cubico Sustainable (158.5 MW Wind Farms) Buildings and Property London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Cubico Sustainable Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cubico Sustainable Investments FAQs

  • When was Cubico Sustainable Investments founded?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Cubico Sustainable Investments headquartered?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cubico Sustainable Investments?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments has 396 total employees.

  • What industry is Cubico Sustainable Investments in?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments’s primary industry is Energy Infrastructure.

  • Is Cubico Sustainable Investments a private or public company?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cubico Sustainable Investments?

    The current valuation of Cubico Sustainable Investments is 00.000.

  • What is Cubico Sustainable Investments’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cubico Sustainable Investments is 000000.

  • How much funding has Cubico Sustainable Investments raised over time?

    Cubico Sustainable Investments has raised $450M.

  • Who are Cubico Sustainable Investments’s investors?

    Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan and Public Sector Pension Investment Board have invested in Cubico Sustainable Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »