VitreosHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

VitreosHealth General Information

Description

Provider of insights-as-a-Service (IaaS) using on-demand predictive population analytics for population health management. The company helps customers identify and stratify high risk patients, design tailor-made care management programs and measure the financial impact of their care management programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSCI Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 5151 Headquarters Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VitreosHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VitreosHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VitreosHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insights-as-a-Service (IaaS) using on-demand predictive population analytics for population health managemen
Decision/Risk Analysis
Plano, TX
22 As of 2016
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000 0000000 0000000
Redmond, WA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VitreosHealth Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Caradigm Corporate Backed or Acquired Redmond, WA 000 000000&0
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 000 0000000 0000
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000000 - 000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Suwanee, GA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly Angel backed Miami, FL 0 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

VitreosHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VitreosHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VitreosHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial