Clinigence Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Investors
  • 2

Clinigence Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare software intended to provide value-based care and population health management. The company's cloud-based platform offers an add-on to electronic health records and clinical business intelligence services that aggregate clinical and claims data across multiple settings, information systems and sources to create a holistic view of each patient and provider and virtually unlimited insights into patient populations, enabling healthcare organizations to improve the quality and cost-effectiveness of care, enhance population health management, and optimize provider networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinigence, QualMetrix Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2455 East Sunrise Boulevard
  • Suite 1204
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinigence Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 25-Nov-2021 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 03-May-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clinigence Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clinigence Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare software intended to provide value-based care and population health management. The company's clo
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Fort Lauderdale, FL
19 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Richardson, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000 000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
PA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clinigence Health Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedeAnalytics Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed PA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 00 000000000000
00000 0000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Culver City, CA 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Clinigence Health Patents

Clinigence Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180173730-A1 Generating a database with mapped data Abandoned 28-Sep-2012 0000000000 0

Clinigence Health Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Margolin Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mihir Shah Chief Financial Officer
Charles Kandzierski Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
Mark Copenhaver Co-Founder & Chief Architect
Ronen Artzi Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clinigence Health Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Alok Mathur Clinigence Health Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Brandon Sim Self Board Member 000 0000
David Meiri Clinigence Health Board Member 000 0000
Fred Sternberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Margolin Clinigence Health Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Clinigence Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clinigence Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New York Digital Health Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clinigence Health’s complete investors history, request access »

Clinigence Health Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 Holding Companies 00000 000
QualMetrix 22-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000
To view Clinigence Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Clinigence Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Miami, FL 0000
To view Clinigence Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »