O'Connor Capital Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 10

O'Connor Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services catering to Boston, New York, Washington, New Orleans, Texas Salt Lake City and greater metropolitan area markets. The company offers development, leasing, property management, principal investing, fiduciary asset management and advisory thereby offering clients multiple-format retail properties as well as residential development and redevelopment opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The O'Connor Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 535 Madison Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O'Connor Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O'Connor Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O'Connor Capital Partners Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William O'Connor Chief Executive Officer
Joel Bayer President
Peter Bergner President, Property Management
Frank Nuccio Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Tutun Partner & Director of Asset Management
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

O'Connor Capital Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

O'Connor Capital Partners Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Scottsdale Quarter 01-Mar-2024 00 0000000 Buildings and Property
Aspiration 21-May-2020 00000 0000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Seven Properties (O'Connor Mall Partners and Washington Prime) 15-May-2017 00000 0000 Buildings and Property
Pearlridge Uptown II 02-Mar-2017 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Pearlridge Center on Oahu 26-Feb-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

O'Connor Capital Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
O'Connor Capital Partners (9 Shopping Centers) 01-Sep-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Clearview Business Park 11-Jul-2007 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Ashford Green 01-Jan-1997 Corporate Asset Purchase 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view O'Connor Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

O'Connor Capital Partners FAQs

  • When was O'Connor Capital Partners founded?

    O'Connor Capital Partners was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of O'Connor Capital Partners?

    Jeremiah O'Connor is the founder of O'Connor Capital Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of O'Connor Capital Partners?

    William O'Connor is the CEO of O'Connor Capital Partners.

  • Where is O'Connor Capital Partners headquartered?

    O'Connor Capital Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of O'Connor Capital Partners?

    O'Connor Capital Partners has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is O'Connor Capital Partners in?

    O'Connor Capital Partners’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is O'Connor Capital Partners a private or public company?

    O'Connor Capital Partners is a Private company.

  • What is O'Connor Capital Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for O'Connor Capital Partners is 000000.

  • When was O'Connor Capital Partners acquired?

    O'Connor Capital Partners was acquired on 07-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired O'Connor Capital Partners?

    O'Connor Capital Partners was acquired by CliftonLarsonAllen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »