CliftonLarsonAllen Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6,761
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 63
  • Serviced Deals
  • 29
  • Serviced Investors
  • 48

CliftonLarsonAllen General Information

Description

Established in 2012, CliftonLarsonAllen is a professional services firm delivering integrated wealth advisory, outsourcing, and public accounting capabilities to help enhance its clients' enterprise value and assist them in growing and managing their related personal assets from startup to succession and beyond. The firm's services primarily consist of audit & assurance, outsourcing, tax consulting, and wealth advisory. The firm caters services to industries such as agribusiness, construction and real estate, commercial services, cooperatives, dealerships, employee benefit plans, the federal government, financial institutions, government contractors, health care, higher education, manufacturing and distribution, nonprofit, professional services, and state and local government. The firm is situated in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clifton Gunderson, Clifton, Gunderson, Coker and DeBruyn, Larson, Allen, Weishair & Co. LLP, LarsonAllen
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 220 South Sixth Street
  • Suite 300
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

CliftonLarsonAllen Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (29)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Maple Bank Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00 00000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 000 000 Accounting Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Midsota Manufacturing Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Littfin Lumber Co Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CliftonLarsonAllen Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (33)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Montage Partners Tax Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 0 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00 0000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Lakewood Capital Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
CGS Management Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 33 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Union Capital Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view CliftonLarsonAllen’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

CliftonLarsonAllen Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CliftonLarsonAllen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CliftonLarsonAllen Team (291)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jennifer Leary Chief Executive Officer 0 Minneapolis, MN
Heidi Hillman Chief Finance and Operating Officer Minneapolis, MN
Scott Buckman Chief Financial Officer Minneapolis, MN
Beth Knight Managing Director Minneapolis, MN
Ian Sylvan Managing Director Minneapolis, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 291 team members. Get the full list »

CliftonLarsonAllen Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Nancy Brown CliftonLarsonAllen Chief Culture & Engagement Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CliftonLarsonAllen Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PKC Consulting Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Onalaska, WI 2008
00000 000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Evanston, IL 0000
0000000000 0000000 Accounting/Auditor Waltham, MA 0000
000 000000 0000000 Accounting/Auditor Charlotte, NC 0000
0'000000 0000000 0 Real Estate New York, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »