Forte International Tax Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Forte International Tax General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and consulting services. The company provides repatriation planning, foreign tax credit utilization, transfer pricing and manufacturing and export tax incentives. It also provides VantagePoint™ software for taxation purpose.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Tax Advantage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1603 Orrington Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Evanston, IL 60201
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forte International Tax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forte International Tax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forte International Tax Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Gasbarra Founder & National Managing Director
Lester Fuwa Managing Director
To view Forte International Tax’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forte International Tax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial