Marketron Broadcast Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 188

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Marketron Broadcast Solutions General Information

Description

Developer and provider of business software applications and services intended for the broadcast and media industry. The company specializes in revenue management and audience engagement services and its digital offerings as well as advanced advertising technologies including programmatic, digital advertising, traffic management and mobile advertising, thereby enabling clients to grow their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marketron International, BuyMedia Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 101 Empty Saddle Trail
  • Hailey, ID 83333
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketron Broadcast Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer and provider of business software applications and services intended for the broadcast and media industry. The
Business/Productivity Software
Hailey, ID
188 As of 2023
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000000000000000

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000000000000000000
Bellingham, WA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sybel Micro Solutions Corporation
00000000 0000000 Corporation Bellingham, WA
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Epsom, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Howard Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt Wellner Chief Financial Officer
Bo Bandy Senior Vice President of Marketing
Jeff Haley Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Marketron Broadcast Solutions Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Marketron Broadcast Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Marketron Broadcast Solutions Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Marketron Broadcast Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketron Broadcast Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 20-Jul-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
00000 0000000 10-Jan-2013 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 29-Sep-2010 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
Wicks Broadcasting Solutions 11-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view Marketron Broadcast Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Marketron Broadcast Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Waxahachie, TX 0000
To view Marketron Broadcast Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »