Ivanti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 13

Ivanti General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise-grade intelligent IT management and security software solutions. The company offers system lifecycle management, endpoint security and information technology service management software, enabling organizations to gain control of service delivery, simplify service management processes, acquire real-time visibility across their services and infrastructure and orchestrate the interactions of people, process and technology for optimum service performance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LANDESK Software, LANSystems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 10377 South Jordan Gateway
  • Suite 110
  • South Jordan, UT 84095
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ivanti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivanti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivanti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise-grade intelligent IT management and security software solutions. The company offers system lifecy
Network Management Software
South Jordan, UT
1,700 As of 2020
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Ridgefield Park, NJ
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ivanti Competitors (117)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AlgoSec Private Equity-Backed Ridgefield Park, NJ 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Corporation Nuremberg, Germany 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Cruz, CA 00 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 117 competitors. Get the full list »

Ivanti Executive Team (32)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Abbott President
Michael McClellan Co-Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
John Flavin Senior Vice President & General Manager
Mary Trick Chief Customer Officer & Executive Vice President
Leigh Lebow Senior Director of Channel Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 32 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ivanti Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 Ivanti Board Member 000 0000
000000 00-00000 Ivanti Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ivanti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ivanti Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivanti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivanti Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 28-Sep-2020 0000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
00000 000000 28-Sep-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 05-Jul-2017 0000000000 Application Software
00000000 000000000 12-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 0000
HEAT Software 23-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Network Management Software 00000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ivanti Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Concorde Solutions Automation/Workflow Software Theale, United Kingdom 2007
0000000 0000000000 Application Software New Brighton, MN 0000
To view Ivanti’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »