HALO Branded Solutions Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 20

HALO Branded Solutions General Information

Description

Distributor of promotional and advertising products. The company offers branded gifts, calendars, key chains, novelty items, personalized office gifts, promotional clothing, stationery and related marketing products to companies in the education, financial, healthcare, construction industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Halo Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1500 HALO Way
  • Sterling, IL 61081
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000

HALO Branded Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HALO Branded Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HALO Branded Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HALO Branded Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of promotional and advertising products. The company offers branded gifts, calendars, key chains, novelty it
Other Commercial Products
Sterling, IL
1,200 As of 2018
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000 0000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HALO Branded Solutions Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amrod Private Equity-Backed Johannesburg, South Africa 0000 000000000000
00000 000000000000 Corporation Chicago, IL
0000000 0000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000000&0
To view HALO Branded Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

HALO Branded Solutions Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Simon JD Chief Executive Officer & Director
Heather Bridges Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jack Mewhirter Chief Operating Officer
Sean Radford Executive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Rick Goddard Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

HALO Branded Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HALO Branded Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HALO Branded Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HALO Branded Solutions Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 18-Nov-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 0000000000 29-Jan-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000 00
00000000000 000000 26-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000 00
0000000 00000000 23-Aug-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000 00
MMPR Promotional Marketing 24-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

HALO Branded Solutions Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Overture Promotions Media and Information Services (B2B) Waukegan, IL 2001
00000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Seattle, WA 0000
0000 00000000000 0 Other Commercial Services Janesville, WI 0000
0000 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
0000000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Hanover, MD 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »