Ventraq Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Ventraq General Information

Description

Provider of data management services to fixed, mobile and communication service providers. The company provides real-time billing, data collection and processing, fraud management and traffic management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ventraq.com
Formerly Known As
TeleSciences, Axiom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 817 East Gate Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ventraq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventraq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ventraq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventraq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ventraq Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
10e Solutions 05-Sep-2007 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view Ventraq’s complete investments history, request access »

Ventraq FAQs

  • When was Ventraq founded?

    Ventraq was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Ventraq headquartered?

    Ventraq is headquartered in Mount Laurel, NJ.

  • What industry is Ventraq in?

    Ventraq’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Ventraq a private or public company?

    Ventraq is a Private company.

  • What is Ventraq’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ventraq is 00000.

  • Who are Ventraq’s investors?

    Ariston Global, EDB Business Partner, and Genband have invested in Ventraq.

  • When was Ventraq acquired?

    Ventraq was acquired on 01-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Ventraq?

    Ventraq was acquired by NetBoss Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »