D'LIVE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

D'LIVE General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-system cable network based in Seoul, South Korea. The company's operations include analog and digital cable TV, broadband internet, internet telephony, advertising services and channel leasing to home shopping networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.dlive.kr
Formerly Known As
C&M Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 135-882 Jeil Building, Samsung 1-dong
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 138-854
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D'LIVE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D'LIVE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D'LIVE Patents

D'LIVE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5081922-A Device for controlling the discharge of a bale from a solid waste baling machine Inactive 22-Jan-1991 0000000000 00

D'LIVE Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Deok-il Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

D'LIVE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D'LIVE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D'LIVE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D'LIVE FAQs

  • When was D'LIVE founded?

    D'LIVE was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of D'LIVE?

    Kim Deok-il is the CEO of D'LIVE.

  • Where is D'LIVE headquartered?

    D'LIVE is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of D'LIVE?

    D'LIVE has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is D'LIVE in?

    D'LIVE’s primary industry is Cable Service Providers.

  • Is D'LIVE a private or public company?

    D'LIVE is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of D'LIVE?

    The current valuation of D'LIVE is 00000.

  • What is D'LIVE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for D'LIVE is 00000.

  • How much funding has D'LIVE raised over time?

    D'LIVE has raised $650M.

  • Who are D'LIVE’s investors?

    Mirae Asset Global Investments, Taihan Electric Wire, Macquarie Asset Management, and MBK Partners have invested in D'LIVE.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »