Veridiam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Veridiam General Information

Description

Provider of precision engineered metal components manufacturing services intended for aerospace, defense, energy, industrial and medical industries. The company's contract manufacturing capabilities include precision machining, cold drawing and forming, welded tubing and assembly services, enabling its clients to tackle various product configurations while maintaining control of the product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carpenter Special Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 1717 North Cuyamaca Street
  • El Cajon, CA 92020-1110
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veridiam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veridiam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veridiam Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of precision engineered metal components manufacturing services intended for aerospace, defense, energy, indust
BPO/Outsource Services
El Cajon, CA
130 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Grafton, WI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Lavonia, GA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Veridiam Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Waukesha Metal Products Private Equity-Backed Grafton, WI 00 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lavonia, GA 000 000000&0
000 000000 0000000 Corporation South Elgin, IL
000 0000000000000 Corporation Detroit Lakes, MN 000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Niles, MI 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Veridiam Patents

Veridiam Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6279584-B1 Soaking an elongated metal part at elevated temperature in a soaking solution in a vessel, immersing and agitating in an aqueous cleaning bath, rinsing to remove residues, and drying the elongated metal part Expired - Lifetime 22-Dec-1998 00000000 00
US-6145518-A Bulk ultrasonic degreasing cleaning and drying apparatus and method of using same Expired - Lifetime 31-Dec-1997 00000000 0

Veridiam Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Joyal Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Bowman Vice President, Finance and Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veridiam Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Equity Group Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Veridiam’s complete board members history, request access »

Veridiam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veridiam Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veridiam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veridiam Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Sep-2007 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
Veridiam Allied Swiss 07-Aug-2007 Buyout/LBO Therapeutic Devices
To view Veridiam’s complete investments history, request access »