Veridiam Allied Swiss Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veridiam Allied Swiss General Information

Description

Producer of ultra precision-machined products. The company manufactures dental implant, prosthetic, and surgical components. The company serves dental, orthopedic, arthroscopic, and vascular markets, as well as aerospace and commercial industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Swiss Screw
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2636 Vista Pacific Drive
  • Oceanside, CA 92056
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veridiam Allied Swiss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veridiam Allied Swiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veridiam Allied Swiss Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neal Nordstrom Chief Executive Officer
Wade Prescott Owner
To view Veridiam Allied Swiss’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Veridiam Allied Swiss FAQs

  • When was Veridiam Allied Swiss founded?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the CEO of Veridiam Allied Swiss?

    Neal Nordstrom is the CEO of Veridiam Allied Swiss.

  • Where is Veridiam Allied Swiss headquartered?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss is headquartered in Oceanside, CA.

  • What industry is Veridiam Allied Swiss in?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss’s primary industry is Therapeutic Devices.

  • Is Veridiam Allied Swiss a private or public company?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss is a Private company.

  • What is Veridiam Allied Swiss’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Veridiam Allied Swiss is 000000.

  • When was Veridiam Allied Swiss acquired?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss was acquired on 07-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Veridiam Allied Swiss?

    Veridiam Allied Swiss was acquired by Veridiam.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »