Pegasus Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,075
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 5

Pegasus Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform intended for hoteliers. The company offers a platform for reservation management, digital marketing, conversion optimization, global sales and hotel AI analytics, enabling clients to have more control over their revenue and distribution strategy and better connect with their guests.

Contact Information

Website
www.pegs.com
Formerly Known As
THISCO, Pegasus Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 622 Third Avenue, 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegasus Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegasus Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based platform intended for hoteliers. The company offers a platform for reservation management, di
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
1,075 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
000000000000000000000 00000000
Noida, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Solutions Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SiteMinder Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Poznań, Poland 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surat, India 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Pegasus Solutions Patents

Pegasus Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002312007-B2 System and method for providing lodging reservations data Active 22-May-2001 000000000
US-7076451-B1 System and method for providing lodging reservations data Active 22-May-2001 000000000 00
CA-2493543-C System and method for providing lodging reservations data Active 22-May-2001 000000000
CA-2493543-A1 System and method for providing lodging reservations data Granted 22-May-2001 000000000
EP-1405237-A4 System and method for providing lodging reservations data Withdrawn 22-May-2001 G06Q10/02
To view Pegasus Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Pegasus Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gautam Lulla Chief Executive Officer
Susan Cole Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Ges Doran Chief Operating Officer
Rainer Gruber Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pegasus Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegasus Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pegasus Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Feb-2019 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 0000
0000 00000000 17-Oct-2011 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000000 02-May-2007 0000000000 Application Software
000000 30-Apr-2007 0000000000 Other IT Services
REZSolutions 03-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other IT Services 0000 0000
To view Pegasus Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »