Syrgis Performance Initiators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Syrgis Performance Initiators General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom organic peroxide products. The company's products are used in the manufacturing of fiberglass and other vinyl resins for the construction, marine, corrosion control, transportation, consumer and electrical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norac (Organic Peroxides Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 311 Phillips Road 334 Loop
  • AR 72342
  • United States
+1 (870) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syrgis Performance Initiators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syrgis Performance Initiators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Syrgis Performance Initiators Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom organic peroxide products. The company's products are used in the manufacturing of fiberglass and
Specialty Chemicals
AR
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000000 000000000
Carlstadt, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Syrgis Performance Initiators Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carlstadt, NJ 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Syrgis Performance Initiators Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syrgis Performance Initiators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial