Keepmoat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 7

Keepmoat General Information

Description

Developer of homes based in the United Kingdom. The company is the UK's largest and only dedicated partnership home builder and a leading home builder for first-time buyers, providing high quality, private affordable homes, working with Homes England, local authorities and registered providers to deliver much needed high-quality new homes across the country, with many of these relationships enduring for over 20 years.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Factcraft Limited, Keepmoat Holdings PLC, Keepmoat PLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • The Waterfront
  • Lakeside Boulevard
  • Doncaster DN4 5PL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01302 000000

Keepmoat Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keepmoat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keepmoat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keepmoat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of homes based in the United Kingdom. The company is the UK's largest and only dedicated partnership home buil
Construction and Engineering
Doncaster, United Kingdom
1,100 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0&0

000000 0

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
High Wycombe, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000

00000 00

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000000 000 00000000000
Chertsey, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Keepmoat Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Taylor Wimpey Corporation High Wycombe, United Kingdom 0000 0000
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chertsey, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Failed Transaction (PE) Flintshire, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
00000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Keepmoat Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Beale Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Priest Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Tim Wray Group Development Director
Alastair Rutter Information Technology and Digital Director
Ian Prescott NE Land and Partnerships Director
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keepmoat Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Keepmoat Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Keepmoat Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Keepmoat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keepmoat Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keepmoat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keepmoat Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 10-May-2017 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000
000 000000000000 15-Dec-2016 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000
00000 (000000000 0 05-May-2015 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000 00000000
00 00000 00000000 05-May-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
North Tyne Housing Project 01-Mar-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »