Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Miller Homes

Miller Homes?uq=UG6efJS6
1934 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer and constructor of house-building and apartments. The company's primarily focuses on family housing and the development of retail and office properties, as well as on leisure, mixed use and industrial properties providing customers residential housing with most significant environmental impact whilst it is occupied and the risks of this are carefully considered during the land selection, planning and design processes.

Formerly Known As
James Miller & Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Miller House
  • 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park
  • Edinburgh EH12 9DH
  • Scotland

+44 0870 000 0000

Miller Homes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miller Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miller Homes Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 30-May-2013 00000 0000000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 000000
0000000000 0000000 29-Oct-2008 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
Miller Argent (South Wales) 01-Jan-2007 Joint Venture Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Miller Homes Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 29-Oct-2008 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Miller Argent (South Wales) 01-Jan-2007 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Miller Homes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miller Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miller Homes Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Endsor Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Webster Chief Executive, Miller Construction
Ian Murdoch Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Darren Jones Divisional Managing Director, Midlands and Southern & Board Member
Steve Birch North Division Managing Director & Board Member

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Miller Homes Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Miller Homes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Miller Homes Divisional Managing Director, Midlands and Southern & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Miller Homes Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Miller Homes Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Miller Homes North Division Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »