WillScot Corporation

WillScot Corporation Overview

Founded 1955
Founded
Status Public
Employees 2,500
Employees
Stock Symbol WSC
Stock Symbol
Investments 16
Share Price $14.04 (As of Monday Closing)

WillScot Corporation General Information

Description

WillScot Corp operates in the specialty rental services market providing modular space and portable storage solutions for construction, education, healthcare, government, retail, commercial, transportation, security and energy sectors. The company's modular leasing and sales business is comprised of two operating segments: US and Other North America. The US modular operating segment consists of the contiguous 48 states and Hawaii. The Other North America operating segment consists of Alaska, Canada and Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Double Eagle Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 901 South Bond Street
  • Suite 600
  • Baltimore, MD 21231
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WillScot Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.04 $13.34 $7.45 - $19.79 $1.66B 119M 1.1M -$0.04

WillScot Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,040,488 3,929,861 2,730,547 790,362
Revenue 1,064,478 1,063,665 751,412 445,942
EBITDA 307,808 298,206 142,728 49,554
Net Income (4,365) (11,122) (49,040) (147,702)
Total Assets 2,857,737 2,897,649 2,752,485 1,410,742
Total Debt 1,774,540 1,780,151 1,676,499 626,746
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

WillScot Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WillScot Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WillScot Corporation Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Mcgrath Rentcorp Corporation Livermore, CA 0000
000000 0000000 Corporation Stamford, CT 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired The Woodlands, TX 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Mill, SC 00000 000000&0
0000 000 0000 Corporation Bakersfield, CA

WillScot Corporation Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Soultz Chief Executive Officer & President
Timothy Boswell Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Hezron Lopez Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Kelly Williams Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President

5 Former Executives

WillScot Corporation Board Members (9)

To view WillScot Corporation‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

WillScot Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (16)

To view WillScot Corporation‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 02-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Metal Containers and Packaging 0000000 000000
00000000 15-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 000000
00000 000000 03-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000000
00000 000000 20-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Business Products and Services 0000000 000000
Double Eagle Acquisition 29-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Holding Companies 0000000 000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

WillScot Corporation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 30-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000