Target Hospitality Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 496
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $3.62
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Target Hospitality General Information

Description

Target Hospitality Corp is a vertically integrated specialty rental and hospitality services company in the United States. The company provides vertically integrated specialty rental and comprehensive hospitality services including catering food services, maintenance, housekeeping, grounds-keeping, on-site security, overall workforce lodge management, and laundry service. Target Hospitality serves clients in the oil, gas, mining, alternative energy, government, and immigration sectors. Its operating segment includes Permian Basin; Bakken Basin; Government; TCPL Keystone and others. It generates a majority of its revenue from the Permian Basin which consists of specialty rental and vertically integrated hospitality services revenue from customers in the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Target Logistics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2170 Buckthorne Place
  • Suite 440
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target Hospitality Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.62 $3.97 $0.82 - $4.45 $366M 101M 1.18M -$0.47

Target Hospitality Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 621,623 547,861 907,095 409,023
Revenue 198,984 225,148 321,096 240,600
EBITDA 48,576 68,112 108,678 77,545
Net Income (42,072) (25,131) 11,972 4,956
Total Assets 522,267 534,237 600,792 565,032
Total Debt 389,870 378,339 405,243 131,057
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Target Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target Hospitality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Target Hospitality Corp is a vertically integrated specialty rental and hospitality services company in the United State
Other Commercial Services
The Woodlands, TX
496 As of 2020
000000 - 000

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000 0000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000 0000000000 00000000
Stamford, CT
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Target Hospitality Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WillScot Corporation Formerly PE-Backed Baltimore, MD 0000 00000 000000000000
000000 0000000 Corporation Stamford, CT 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Mill, SC 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Hainesport, NJ
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Warrenville, IL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Target Hospitality Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Archer Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Kalamaras Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jason Vlacich Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Troy Schrenk Executive
Brian Lash Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Target Hospitality Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 TDR Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Target Hospitality Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 TDR Capital Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Target Hospitality’s complete board members history, request access »

Target Hospitality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Target Hospitality Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 ( 01-Jul-2019 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 0000 000000
00000000 0000000 ( 19-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
00000000 00000 000 15-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 000000
000000 0000000 15-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00.00 Hotels and Resorts 0000 000000
The Black Gold Odessa Lodge 21-Dec-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Target Hospitality Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 00000 Other Commercial Services Houston, TX 0000
To view Target Hospitality’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »