Bentek Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Bentek Corporation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electro-mechanical and power distribution equipment. The company offers wiring harnesses, electrical combiner boxes, recombiners, safety systems, cables and custom original equipment manufacturer assemblies for the solar energy and semiconductor markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.bentek.com
Formerly Known As
Bentek Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1991 Senter Road
  • San Jose, CA 95112
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bentek Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bentek Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bentek Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of electro-mechanical and power distribution equipment. The company offers wiring harnesses, electrical com
Electrical Equipment
San Jose, CA
63 As of 2015
000000000 00

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000000000 000000 0
Xiamen, China

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000000 000000 0
Albuquerque, NM
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bentek Corporation Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GraceSolar Corporation Xiamen, China
Unirac Private Equity-Backed Albuquerque, NM 000 000000000000
Shoals Technologies Group Formerly PE-Backed Portland, TN 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
PanelClaw Private Equity-Backed North Andover, MA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Pegasus Solar Venture Capital-Backed Richmond, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Bentek Corporation Patents

Bentek Corporation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20240022058-A1 Neutral busbar stand assembly and method Active 18-Jul-2022 000000000 00
US-12021366-B2 Neutral busbar stand assembly and method Active 18-Jul-2022 000000000 00
US-10554029-B2 Enclosure Active 08-Nov-2017 000000000 00
US-20190140435-A1 Enclosure Active 08-Nov-2017 000000000
US-20180372785-A1 Cable scan tester Inactive 21-Jun-2017 G01R31/58 0
To view Bentek Corporation’s complete patent history, request access »

Bentek Corporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Mitchell Schoch President & Chief Executive Officer
Binh Nguyen Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bentek Corporation Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Bentek Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bentek Corporation FAQs

  • When was Bentek Corporation founded?

    Bentek Corporation was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Bentek Corporation?

    Binh Nguyen is the founder of Bentek Corporation.

  • Who is the CEO of Bentek Corporation?

    Mitchell Schoch is the CEO of Bentek Corporation.

  • Where is Bentek Corporation headquartered?

    Bentek Corporation is headquartered in San Jose, CA.

  • What is the size of Bentek Corporation?

    Bentek Corporation has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Bentek Corporation in?

    Bentek Corporation’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Bentek Corporation a private or public company?

    Bentek Corporation is a Private company.

  • What is Bentek Corporation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bentek Corporation is 000000.

  • Who are Bentek Corporation’s competitors?

    GraceSolar, Unirac, Shoals Technologies Group, PanelClaw, and Pegasus Solar are competitors of Bentek Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »