Infiltrator Water Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 16
  • Investments
  • 7

Infiltrator Water Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic chambers for water management. The company offers plastic leachfield chamber products, tanks, risers and accessories and helps to prevent infiltration of rainwater and the intrusion of fines and sidewall louvers which allow lateral leaching and evapotranspiration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infiltrator Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Water Utilities
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 Business Park Road
  • P.O. Box 768
  • Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infiltrator Water Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infiltrator Water Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infiltrator Water Technologies Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert McHugh Chief Financial Officer
Roy Moore Jr. Executive Vice President
Bryan Coppes Vice President of Engineering and Research & Development
Ronald Brochu Vice President of Manufacturing
Carl Thompson Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infiltrator Water Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infiltrator Water Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infiltrator Water Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infiltrator Water Technologies Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 17-Apr-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 00000 00.
000 000000000000 27-Sep-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 00000000 17-Jan-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000 00.
0000 0000000 00000 21-May-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
E-Z Set Tank Company (Septic Tank Lids and Risers Business) 01-Dec-2009 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Infiltrator Water Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 18-Aug-2003 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Infiltrator Water Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »