Watch Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Watch Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an energy resource development company in Vancouver, Canada. The company is engaged in the exploration and production of petroleum and natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Can West Exploration Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 11524, 650 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 2410
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Watch Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Watch Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Watch Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Energy 51 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Watch Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Watch Resources FAQs

  • When was Watch Resources founded?

    Watch Resources was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Watch Resources headquartered?

    Watch Resources is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Watch Resources in?

    Watch Resources’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Watch Resources a private or public company?

    Watch Resources is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Watch Resources?

    The current valuation of Watch Resources is 000.00.

  • What is Watch Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Watch Resources is 000000.

  • When was Watch Resources acquired?

    Watch Resources was acquired on 19-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Watch Resources?

    Watch Resources was acquired by Blackpearl Resources.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »