Consolidated Fire Protection Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Consolidated Fire Protection General Information

Description

Provider of protection and life safety services based out of Irvine, California. The company installs and services fire protection and life safety system upgrades, expansions and new construction projects in a range of facilities, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with customized services in a preventative maintenance agreement with a national pricing structure.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfpfire.com
Formerly Known As
Cosco Fire Protection, Firetrol Protection Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 153 Technology Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Fire Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Fire Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Fire Protection Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Fielding President & Chief Operating Officer
Rose Jerry Director
John Bahamonde District General Manager
Colby Windle District Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consolidated Fire Protection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Fire Protection Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Fire Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Fire Protection Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arizona Fire & Security 05-Jun-2006 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Fire Call 10-Mar-2006 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
To view Consolidated Fire Protection’s complete investments history, request access »

Consolidated Fire Protection FAQs

  • When was Consolidated Fire Protection founded?

    Consolidated Fire Protection was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Consolidated Fire Protection headquartered?

    Consolidated Fire Protection is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of Consolidated Fire Protection?

    Consolidated Fire Protection has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Consolidated Fire Protection in?

    Consolidated Fire Protection’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Consolidated Fire Protection a private or public company?

    Consolidated Fire Protection is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Consolidated Fire Protection?

    The current valuation of Consolidated Fire Protection is 00000.

  • What is Consolidated Fire Protection’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Consolidated Fire Protection is 000000.

  • Who are Consolidated Fire Protection’s investors?

    Caltius Equity Partners, Gryphon Investors, and Westar Capital have invested in Consolidated Fire Protection.

  • When was Consolidated Fire Protection acquired?

    Consolidated Fire Protection was acquired on 05-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired Consolidated Fire Protection?

    Consolidated Fire Protection was acquired by Minimax.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »