Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cortek

Cortek
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of allografts for spinal interbody fusion. The company provides allograft and synthetic products for spinal interbody fusion, as well as the instrumentation required for implementation in medical procedures to accelerate and improve lumbar and cervical repair.

Formerly Known As
Cortek Spine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
DecisionPoint Corporation
Primary Office
  • 980 Washington Street
  • Suite 328
  • Dedham, MA 02026
  • United States

Cortek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cortek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cortek Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cortek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cortek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Fernandes Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »