Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baccarat

Baccarat
1960 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
BCRA STOCK SYMBOL
$218.89 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Baccarat SA is engaged in manufacturing, marketing, and selling crystal articles in Europe, Asia, the Americas, and internationally. The company's tableware products include wine and water glasses, champagne flutes and coupes, decanters, pitchers, carafes, teacups, fruit cups, and table accessories. The company also offers lightning products and Jewellery and accessories.

Website
Formerly Known As
Société de Cristallerie de Vonêche-Baccarat, Compagnie des Cristalleries de Baccarat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 20, rue des Cristalleries
  • BP 31
  • 54120 Nancy
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baccarat’s full profile, request a free trial.

Baccarat Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$216.97 - $267.06 $182M $219.48 $6.80 4.18 831K

Baccarat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 221,963 221,963 230,258 223,070
Revenue 178,197 178,197 165,600 164,694
EBITDA 13,016 13,016 13,551 13,483
Net Income 5,611 5,611 3,810 2,467
Total Assets 175,178 175,178 177,533 156,994
Total Debt 38,288 38,288 46,886 43,673
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Baccarat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baccarat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baccarat Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 0000000 Corporation Mannedorf, Switzerland 00000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Baccarat Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baccarat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baccarat Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniela Riccardi Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Pascale Amiel Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Baccarat Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »