Keyport Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Keyport Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of financial information technology services based in Tokyo, Japan. The company's services include website design and analysis, asset management, project management, implementation services, business process outsourcing and other related services, enabling companies to remodel their business strategy and streamline operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fiosys Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • SIOS building, 2-12-3
  • Minami Azabu Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 106-0047
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keyport Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyport Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyport Solutions Patents

Keyport Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2016212715-A Organization management support system Active 12-May-2015 0

Keyport Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyport Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyport Solutions FAQs

  • When was Keyport Solutions founded?

    Keyport Solutions was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Keyport Solutions headquartered?

    Keyport Solutions is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Keyport Solutions in?

    Keyport Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Keyport Solutions a private or public company?

    Keyport Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Keyport Solutions?

    The current valuation of Keyport Solutions is 00.000.

  • What is Keyport Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Keyport Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Keyport Solutions’s investors?

    Advantage Partners (Japan), Asian Capital Alliance Group, and TIS INTEC Group have invested in Keyport Solutions.

  • When was Keyport Solutions acquired?

    Keyport Solutions was acquired on 15-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Keyport Solutions?

    Keyport Solutions was acquired by SIOS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »