TIS INTEC Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 21,825
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3626
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Share Price
  • $19.87
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

TIS INTEC Group General Information

Description

TIS Inc is a Japan-based company engaged in providing information technology (IT) related services including outsourcing services, software development, and solution services regarding investments in information technology. The company's segments include IT Infrastructure Services, Financial IT Services, Industrial IT Services. The IT Infrastructure Services segment provides computer utility, that is, operation services, under in-house control through the use of large IT facilities such as data centers. The Financial IT Services segment applies finance-specific business knowhow and IT to support the shift toward greater use of IT in business operations and the execution of business activities drawing on the power of IT.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Toyo Information Systems Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Sumitomo Fudosan Shinjuku Grand Tower 17-1,Nishishinjuku 8-chome
  • Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-0023
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TIS INTEC Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.87 $19.42 $12.20 - $22.56 $4.98B 251M 719K $0.98

TIS INTEC Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 5,039,027 3,921,167 3,890,918 3,438,846
Revenue 4,067,122 4,079,425 3,795,049 3,659,333
EBITDA 512,691 521,957 467,769 402,244
Net Income 244,938 270,398 234,809 186,012
Total Assets 3,751,162 3,542,964 3,342,881 3,453,037
Total Debt 403,829 217,260 252,716 319,366
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TIS INTEC Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
TIS Inc is a Japan-based company engaged in providing information technology (IT) related services including outsourcing
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Tokyo, Japan
21,825 As of 2020

0000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000

0000 000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000 00000000
Brisbane, Australia
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TIS INTEC Group Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SCSK Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Brisbane, Australia 000 000000000000
0000000 000 000000 Corporation Seoul, South Korea 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hamilton HM EX, Bermuda 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

TIS INTEC Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toru Kuwano President, Representative Director of the Company, In Charge of Auditing Dept. & Chairman
Senthil Kumaran General Manager
To view TIS INTEC Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TIS INTEC Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 TIS INTEC Group President, Representative Director of the Company, In Charge of Auditing Dept. & Chairman 000 0000
To view TIS INTEC Group’s complete board members history, request access »

TIS INTEC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TIS INTEC Group Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 28-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
000000000 0000 11-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000 26-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Automotive
0000 000 000000000 02-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Cogent Labs 23-May-2019 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TIS INTEC Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Promptnow Company Telecommunications Service Providers Bangkok, Thailand 2003
0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Tokyo, Japan
To view TIS INTEC Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

TIS INTEC Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 04-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000 00000
000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000 00000
econtext Asia 01-Jan-2000 Early Stage VC Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view TIS INTEC Group’s complete exits history, request access »