Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • LES

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Less SA formerly Groclin SA is a Poland based company involved in the operations of the automotive sector in Europe. It provides seat covers for automotive and aircraft industries, as well as for buses and trains; and seats for passengers cars, and utility vehicles and aircraft.

Contact Information

Website
www.groclin.com
Formerly Known As
Inter Groclin Auto, Groclin
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
WAR
Corporate Office
  • Słowiańska 4
  • Grodzisk Wielkopolski, 62-065
  • Poland
+48 502 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.18 $7.77M 129M 161K -$0.01

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 6,492 6,492 14,563 7,601
Revenue 0 0 1 27
EBITDA (175) (175) (622) (1,682)
Net Income (1,901) (1,901) (3,944) (1,918)
Total Assets 76 76 1,635 3,969
Total Debt 348 348 733 215
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mateusz Oleksiuk Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
To view Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Endego 29-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
SeaTcon 31-Jul-2014 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Altax 21-Dec-2007 0000000000 000.00 Specialty Chemicals
Endego Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Endego 29-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 (0000000000 0
Altax 21-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 (0000000000 0
Endego Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed
To view Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete exits history, request access »

Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) FAQs

  • When was Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) founded?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the CEO of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    Mateusz Oleksiuk is the CEO of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts).

  • Where is Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) headquartered?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is headquartered in Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Poland.

  • What is the size of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) in?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) a private or public company?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is a Public company.

  • What is Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is LES.

  • What is the current stock price of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    As of 28-May-2024 the stock price of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is $0.06.

  • What is the current market cap of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)?

    The current market capitalization of Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts) is $7.77M.

  • What is Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Less (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »