IDE Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 218
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IDE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

IDE Group General Information

Description

IDE Group Holdings PLC is a specialist managed service provider with a broad portfolio of IT services and technology solutions. The principal activities include a provision of the network, hosting, and managed services to public and private companies. The company consists of three operating segments: IDE Group Manage, IDE Group Connect, and Nimoveri Ltd. IDE Group Manage and Nimoveri Ltd consists of IT Managed services and IDE Group Connect consists of connectivity, cloud and colocation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CORETX Holdings PLC, Cupid, Castle Street Investments, Easydate Plc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • County Gates House, 300 Poole Road
  • Westbourne
  • Poole BH12 1AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDE Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $10M 497M 524K -$0.05

IDE Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 31,329 25,766 40,706 25,258
Revenue 34,347 30,843 35,929 54,854
EBITDA (17,358) (18,031) (3,405) (31,482)
Net Income (21,732) (23,685) (11,044) (43,503)
Total Assets 31,504 30,409 53,670 58,527
Total Debt 22,035 23,660 23,472 12,623
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IDE Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDE Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDE Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Templeman Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Hawkins Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

IDE Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 IDE Group Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
0000 000000 IDE Group Non-Executive Interim Chairman 000 0000
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

IDE Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDE Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDE Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDE Group Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jun-2020 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000 0000 06-Apr-2017 0000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management 00000000
000 00000 000 15-Feb-2016 0000000000 0000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
000000000 000 21-Jan-2016 0000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management
UrbnEarth 01-Jan-2014 Grant 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IDE Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Webcapacity Social/Platform Software Broomfield, CO 1999
00000000000.000 Social Content Brazil
To view IDE Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IDE Group Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000
000 0000 06-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000 00000
000000000 01-Jan-2014 00000 0000 Completed
  • 000 00000
000000 0000000 30-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000
Flirt.com 10-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view IDE Group’s complete exits history, request access »