365 ITMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

365 ITMS General Information

Description

Provider of information and communication technology services to the mid-market. The company offers data center applications for on-premises and hybrid environments, network applications encompassing WAN, LAN, and Wi-Fi, collaboration of technology from Microsoft, Cisco, and Enghouse, protecting data across the network, public or private cloud migration and management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
365IT Plc, Impera Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Napoleon House Riseley Business Park
  • Basingstoke Road, Riseley
  • Reading RG7 1NW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

365 ITMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 365 ITMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

365 ITMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information and communication technology services to the mid-market. The company offers data center applicat
Systems and Information Management
Reading, United Kingdom
110 As of 2017
000000000000

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
McKinney, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

365 ITMS Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Faction Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed McKinney, TX 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00 000000000000 00 Private Debt Financed Gateshead, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 0000 00000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

365 ITMS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Ellis Managing Director
Kevin Fry Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

365 ITMS Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 MXC Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view 365 ITMS’s complete board members history, request access »

365 ITMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

365 ITMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 365 ITMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

365 ITMS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-Apr-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000
To view 365 ITMS’s complete investments history, request access »