Triton Radio Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Triton Radio Networks General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service independent radio network in the United States. The company provides national advertising sales representation to producers and syndicators and sales networks via their broad range of programming and station services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eCom Capital, Excelsior Radio Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Candler Tower
  • 220 West 42nd Street
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton Radio Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Radio Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Radio Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triton Radio Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triton Radio Networks Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 21-Oct-2011 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Waitt Radio Networks 30-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000000 00000
To view Triton Radio Networks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Triton Radio Networks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 21-Oct-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Triton Radio Networks’s complete exits history, request access »