Gannett Healthcare Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 177
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Gannett Healthcare Group General Information

Description

Provider of media publishing services to the healthcare industry. The company publishes news and information in print and digital for registered nurses in the United States and internationally. It offers an online platform through which it publishes employment opportunities, continuing education programs, news, nursing certification reviews and education engagement opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nursing Spectrum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1721 Moon Lake Boulevard
  • Suite 540
  • Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gannett Healthcare Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gannett Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gannett Healthcare Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melyni Serpa President & Chief Executive Officer
Patti Rager President & Publisher
To view Gannett Healthcare Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gannett Healthcare Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gannett Healthcare Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gannett Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gannett Healthcare Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-Feb-2004 000000000000000000 Publishing 00000 00000
To view Gannett Healthcare Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »