Inspectron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Inspectron General Information

Description

Developer of inspection systems. The company manufactures and distributes machine vision-based real-time document verification and inspection systems for the printing, mailing and finishing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Formscan Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Formscan
Primary Office
  • 187 Billerica Road
  • Chelmsford, MA 01824
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspectron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspectron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspectron Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (000000 30-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
To view Inspectron’s complete acquisitions history, request access »