Zeiser Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Zeiser General Information

Description

Provider of digital print-related services intended for a variety of industries. The company offers on-site support, remote assistance, consulting, equipment modernization, training as well as repair and maintenance services, catering to a wide array of operational needs of its clients at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Zeiser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carl-Benz-Strasse 16
  • 78576 Emmingen-Liptingen
  • Germany
+49 07465 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeiser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeiser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeiser Patents

Zeiser Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3695967-A1 Method and device for producing a flat information carrier from synthetic material Pending 15-Feb-2019 0000000000 0
DE-102017110300-A1 Device for conveying objects through a processing station Withdrawn 11-May-2017 000000000 0
DE-102017111845-A1 Improvements in ink-jet printing processes and devices used for this purpose Pending 30-May-2016 0000000000
DE-102015212059-A1 Numbering unit for printing a security document and security document Pending 29-Jun-2015 000000000 0
EP-3121026-A2 Numbering printer for printing a security document and security document Granted 29-Jun-2015 B41K3/126 0
To view Zeiser’s complete patent history, request access »

Zeiser Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbara Schulz Chief Executive Officer
Michael Raimondo Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Karl-Heinz Wohlfahrt Head, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zeiser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeiser Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeiser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeiser Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Jul-2021 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000000
SOFHA 01-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view Zeiser’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zeiser Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Chelmsford, MA 0000
To view Zeiser’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Zeiser Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Zeiser’s complete exits history, request access »