Apax Partners Development Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 96
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 61
Exits

Apax Partners Development General Information

Description

Apax Partners Development was a private equity firm based in Paris, France that specialized in growth capital and buyouts, taking the majority and minority stakes in firms. The firm used to invest in companies operating in the consumer, media, communications, distribution, healthcare and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EPF Partners
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1 rue Paul Cézanne
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Apax Partners Development Investments (96)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00000000000 00 16-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 Application Software Profitable
00000000 00000 07-Oct-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000 000 13-Nov-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
Central Dupon Images 01-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Printing Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 96 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apax Partners Development Exits (61)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 (000000) 01-Dec-2020 0000000000
000000 000 14-Apr-2020 0000000000
000000 00000 28-Nov-2019 000000000000000000
000000 31-Jan-2019 000000000000000000
Consort NT 05-Sep-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 61 exits. Get the full list »

Apax Partners Development Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apax Partners Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apax Partners Development Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Apax Partners Development Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Caroline Rémus President 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 1 of 10 team members. Get the full list »