Global Média Santé Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Global Média Santé General Information

Description

Provider of press and web publishing services dedicated to doctors. The company's publishing services offer quality, understanding and satisfying medical education thereby offering periodical reviews which is also offered in tablets and smart phones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huveaux France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
SFP Expansion Group
Primary Office
  • 314 Bureaux De La Colline
  • 1 Rue Royale (bat C - 8e étage)
  • 92213 Saint-Cloud
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Média Santé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Média Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Média Santé Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Scullino Chief Operating Officer
Alain Trébucq Direction générale
Corine Vandenbroucke Directrice financière
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Média Santé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Média Santé Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Média Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Média Santé Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 00000 06-Oct-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Global Média Santé’s complete acquisitions history, request access »