DODS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1831
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 926
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MRIT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.94
  • (As of Friday Closing)

DODS Group General Information

Description

Merit Group PLC provides bespoke software, business intelligence and market operations, for some of the b2b brands. Its services include Intelligence Products, Marketing Data, Marketing Automation, Software Development, and Tech R&D.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huveaux
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, The Shard
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DODS Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.94 $0.93 $0.84 - $1.49 $19.4M 20.8M 27K -$0.22

DODS Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 37,038 29,691 21,457 54,855
Revenue 32,482 35,311 27,954 27,269
EBITDA 246 2,400 (4,224) 3,365
Net Income (4,385) (1,503) (7,256) 1,496
Total Assets 78,533 79,032 45,644 54,013
Total Debt 14,977 15,111 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DODS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DODS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DODS Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Merit Group PLC provides bespoke software, business intelligence and market operations, for some of the b2b brands. Its
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
926 As of 2020
0000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DODS Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 (000000) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DODS Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Bullock Chief Financial Officer & Director
Alain Trebucq Managing Director of Healthcare Division
Matt Gokhool Managing Director of Learning Division
Claire Walmsley Director, Diversity & Inclusion
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

DODS Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 DODS Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

DODS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DODS Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DODS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DODS Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 18-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000000
000000000 16-Nov-2017 000000000 00.000 Communication Software 000000 00000
0000 0000000000 00 16-Feb-2017 000000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000000 000000000 17-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing 00000 000000
PoliticsHome 01-Jul-2011 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DODS Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Meritgroup IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 2003
00000000 000000000 Publishing Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view DODS Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DODS Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 & 000000 04-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000
00000 00000000000 04-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000
Lonsdale Revision Guides 31-Mar-2003 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view DODS Group’s complete exits history, request access »