Meritgroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,061

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Meritgroup General Information

Description

Provider of data service and software code solutions headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The company's services include programming, CRM, database management, testing, business intelligence, marketing data, data visualization, data analysis, website content and marketing automation solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merit International Outsourcing Limited, Merit Outsourcing Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor The Shard
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meritgroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meritgroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meritgroup Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data service and software code solutions headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The company's services inc
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
London, United Kingdom
1,061 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Miami, FL
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000 (0

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meritgroup Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Hackett Group Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 (000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Meritgroup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Beck Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meritgroup Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Meritgroup Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Meritgroup’s complete board members history, request access »

Meritgroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meritgroup Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 10-May-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Database Software
To view Meritgroup’s complete investments history, request access »