Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALPS Fund Services

ALPS Fund Services
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of outsourced back-office administration and distribution services to the fund management industry. The company also provides budget appraisal, fund liaison, financial reporting, corporate compliance, Exchange Traded Fund (ETF), fund accounting advisory services. Additionally, it offers legal, desktop publishing, vendor communication and Website designing, hosting and maintenance services. It provides fund underwriting and distribution, wholesaling and consulting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
ALPS Mutual Funds Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1290 Broadway
  • Suite 1100
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

ALPS Fund Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALPS Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALPS Fund Services Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 25-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Consumer Finance
000 00000 0000000 31-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Asset Management 000 00000
0000 00000 0000000 15-May-2008 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Liberty All-Star Funds 18-Dec-2006 Buyout/LBO Asset Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ALPS Fund Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000-0000 0 18-Dec-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

ALPS Fund Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 0000000 Asset Manager Denver, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ALPS Fund Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALPS Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALPS Fund Services Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ned Burke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Carter President, ALPS Advisors and ALPS Portfolio Solutions
Jeremy May President, ALPS Distributors
Bradley Swenson Chief Operating Officer
Bill Parmentier Chief Investment Officer, Alps Advisors

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

ALPS Fund Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 ALPS Fund Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »