Minuteman International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 390

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Minuteman International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning products. The company provides auto scrubbers, critical filter vacuums, air vacuums, floor machines, chemicals and extractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Cleaning Equipment, Hako Minuteman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Commodity Chemicals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 14 North 845
  • Route 20
  • Hampshire, IL 60140
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minuteman International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minuteman International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minuteman International Patents

Minuteman International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20240188785-A1 Floor scrubber cleaning system using coolant for heating a cleaning solution Pending 09-Dec-2022 00000000000
US-20220088626-A1 Electostatic spray wand Inactive 18-Sep-2020 0000000000 0
US-20200129033-A1 Floor scrubber cleaning system for heating a cleaning solution Inactive 28-Oct-2018 00000000000
US-20200129032-A1 Squeegee assembly for use in a floor cleaning machine Inactive 28-Oct-2018 00000000000
US-20210137340-A1 Floor scrubber cleaning sytem using a heat exchanger and pressure valve for controlling dispensing fluid volume and temperature Pending 28-Oct-2018 A47L11/293 00
To view Minuteman International’s complete patent history, request access »

Minuteman International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Hill Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & President
Steve Liew Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Ruediger Schroeder Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minuteman International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minuteman International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minuteman International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minuteman International FAQs

  • When was Minuteman International founded?

    Minuteman International was founded in 1951.

  • Who is the CEO of Minuteman International?

    Jack Hill and Steve Liew are the CEOs of Minuteman International.

  • Where is Minuteman International headquartered?

    Minuteman International is headquartered in Hampshire, IL.

  • What is the size of Minuteman International?

    Minuteman International has 390 total employees.

  • What industry is Minuteman International in?

    Minuteman International’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Minuteman International a private or public company?

    Minuteman International is a Private company.

  • What is Minuteman International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Minuteman International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Minuteman International raised over time?

    Minuteman International has raised $25.9M.

  • Who are Minuteman International’s investors?

    Camber Partners has invested in Minuteman International.

  • When was Minuteman International acquired?

    Minuteman International was acquired on 01-Aug-2017.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »