Renson International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Renson International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumping equipment for the agricultural, fuel distribution, automotive and industrial sectors. The company manufactures, assembles and markets transfer, treatment and storage equipment for fluids by means of pumps, filters, tanks, pipes and fittings, providing cost-effective treatment and storage services that fulfill its customers' specific requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.renson.fr
Formerly Known As
Renson Landrecies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • ZA Actipole 2 - Avenue de la Solette
  • 59554 Raillencourt-Sainte-Olle
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renson International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renson International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renson International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of pumping equipment for the agricultural, fuel distribution, automotive and industrial sectors. The compan
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Raillencourt-Sainte-Olle, France
150 As of 2022
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000 00

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000000000000000000
Gdańsk, Poland
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Renson International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vts Polska Corporation Gdańsk, Poland 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Renson International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tanguy Desrousseaux Co-Chief Executive Officer & Commercial Director
Bruno Chesnel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renson International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Renson International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Renson International’s complete board members history, request access »

Renson International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renson International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renson International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renson International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Usines de Rumaucourt 20-May-2010 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
Sermap 09-May-2006 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
To view Renson International’s complete investments history, request access »

Renson International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Sermap 09-May-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Renson International’s complete exits history, request access »

Renson International FAQs

  • When was Renson International founded?

    Renson International was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the CEO of Renson International?

    Tanguy Desrousseaux and Bruno Chesnel are the CEOs of Renson International.

  • Where is Renson International headquartered?

    Renson International is headquartered in Raillencourt-Sainte-Olle, France.

  • What is the size of Renson International?

    Renson International has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Renson International in?

    Renson International’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Renson International a private or public company?

    Renson International is a Private company.

  • What is Renson International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Renson International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Renson International raised over time?

    Renson International has raised $7.92M.

  • Who are Renson International’s investors?

    Re-Sources Capital and Crédit Mutuel Equity have invested in Renson International.

  • Who are Renson International’s competitors?

    Vts Polska is a competitor of Renson International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »