iTrip (Beijing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Investors
  • 3

iTrip (Beijing) General Information

Description

Operator of an online travel agency. The company's online travelling platform offers global self-guided tour services through online platform and mobile application, enabling Chinese tourists to arrange oversea trips, purchase tickets and book hotels.

Contact Information

Website
www.itrip.com
Formerly Known As
AoLeWang
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 5th Floor, Building 5, Tianfu Xingu
  • West Fucheng Avenue, High-tech Zone
  • Chengdu, Sichuan
  • China
+86 140 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iTrip (Beijing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 25-Dec-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jan-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iTrip (Beijing)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iTrip (Beijing) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online travel agency. The company's online travelling platform offers global self-guided tour services th
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Chengdu, China
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 00000000000, 0
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 00000000000, 0
Petaluma, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
00 000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iTrip (Beijing) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Airbnb Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
RedAwning.com Private Equity-Backed Petaluma, CA 00 0000 00 000000 0000
FlipKey Formerly Angel backed Boston, MA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

iTrip (Beijing) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Jianyu He Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view iTrip (Beijing)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iTrip (Beijing) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
China Telescope Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zheshang Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gobi Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iTrip (Beijing)’s complete investors history, request access »

iTrip (Beijing) FAQs

  • When was iTrip (Beijing) founded?

    iTrip (Beijing) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of iTrip (Beijing)?

    Jianyu He is the founder of iTrip (Beijing).

  • Who is the CEO of iTrip (Beijing)?

    Jianyu He is the CEO of iTrip (Beijing).

  • Where is iTrip (Beijing) headquartered?

    iTrip (Beijing) is headquartered in Chengdu, China.

  • What industry is iTrip (Beijing) in?

    iTrip (Beijing)’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is iTrip (Beijing) a private or public company?

    iTrip (Beijing) is a Private company.

  • What is iTrip (Beijing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for iTrip (Beijing) is 000000.

  • How much funding has iTrip (Beijing) raised over time?

    iTrip (Beijing) has raised $1.5M.

  • Who are iTrip (Beijing)’s investors?

    China Telescope Investments, Zheshang Venture Capital, and Gobi Partners have invested in iTrip (Beijing).

  • Who are iTrip (Beijing)’s competitors?

    Airbnb, RedAwning.com, and FlipKey are competitors of iTrip (Beijing).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »